GermanyGermany

WM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. A Thorn Inside My HeadFelix Marc
  2. Xhosa: AmaqwatiBlues Ntaka & The Daveyton Choir

 

  1. Tarefeiro Do GuaritaAntonio Gringo
  2. Acalanto Pro Meu GuriWilson Paim

 

  1. Im Rhythmus des Lebens 2olipop
  2. Land of the Midnight Sunolipop
  3. Spirit of the Desert 2olipop

 

  1. Atwer AbrobaEbo Taylor

 

  1. Disco LadyJohnnie Taylor
  2. Mysterious GirlAmsterdam Avenue feat. Matteo

 

  1. Moaners ft. Bessie SmithBahama Soul Club
  2. Before They Make Me RunRolling Stones
  3. Bossa CubanaLos Zafiros
  4. Angels RunningCher
  5. Running On FaithEric Clapton

 

  1. sailors miseryBoggin Leprechaun
  2. Summer Of '69Bryan Adams
  3. Mir kann nichts passieren (Jonas Behring Remix)2raumwohnung

 

  1. Menino da RuaTuny Brum
  2. Paisagem de NoiteJorge Freitas

 

  1. TormentorPharaoh
  2. Love Is MusicSore

 

  1. Wraggle Taggle GypsiesDogan Mehmet

 

  1. Mary Had a Little Lamb (live)Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble
  2. The CurseJosh Ritter

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day11
Artists17
Recognised81%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%39%0%50%0%50%51%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%50%3%
Funk0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%28%0%0%0%0%15%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%
Soul50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1The Rolling Stones1×
  2. 2Sore1×
  3. 3Stevie Ray Vaughan1×
  4. 4Eric Clapton1×
  5. 5Bryan Adams1×
  6. 6The Bahama Soul Club1×
  7. 7Cher1×
  8. 8Ebo Taylor1×
  9. 9Johnnie Taylor1×
  10. 10Pharaoh1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Im Rhythmus des Lebens 2olipop1×
  2. 2Land of the Midnight Sunolipop1×
  3. 3Spirit of the Desert 2olipop1×
  4. 4Atwer AbrobaEbo Taylor1×
  5. 5Disco LadyJohnnie Taylor1×
  6. 6Mysterious GirlAmsterdam Avenue feat. Matteo1×
  7. 7Moaners ft. Bessie SmithBahama Soul Club1×
  8. 8Before They Make Me RunRolling Stones1×
  9. 9Bossa CubanaLos Zafiros1×
  10. 10Angels RunningCher1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 9%’80
  2. 36%’90
  3. 27%’00
  4. 27%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]