GreeceGreece, Heraclion

Best 94.7

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 03:45 AM
Bruce Iglauer - Global Music RadioHOB

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Bruce Iglauer - Global Music RadioHOB
  2. Try a Lttle Tenderness (1966) - Global Music RadioOtis Redding
  3. Stay With Me Baby (2004) - Global Music RadioDeborah Bonham
  4. I' d love you to want me (1972) - Global Music RadioLobo

 

  1. Tell Her Today - Global Music RadioTom Baxter
  2. Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood (1986) - Global Music RadioElvis Costello
  3. In The Evening By The Moonlight (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  4. Nina's Blues (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  5. Flo Me La (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  6. Little Liza Jane (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  7. Porgy (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  8. Trouble In Mind (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  9. You Shook Me (1969) - Global Music RadioLed Zeppelin
  10. I'm Gonna Fight For You J.B. (12/7/69) - Global Music RadioJohn Mayall

 

  1. Scarborough fair (1966) - Global Music RadioSimon & Garfunkel
  2. Satellite Of Love (1972) - Global Music RadioLou Reed
  3. Lyin' Eyes (1975) - Global Music RadioEagles
  4. Gypsy Queen (1970) - Global Music RadioVan Morrison
  5. Feeling Blue (2006) - Global Music RadioEric Burdon
  6. It's Happened Before, It'll Happen Again (1970) - Global Music RadioTaste
  7. Be My Friend (1970) - Global Music RadioFree
  8. Blindman (1977) - Global Music RadioWhitesnake

 

  1. Let it Grow (1974) - Global Music RadioEric Clapton
  2. Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood (1964) - Global Music RadioNina Simone
  3. State of Siege 2 (1972) - Global Music RadioMikis Theodorakis
  4. Kalinyfta (2009) - Global Music RadioEleni & Souzana Vougioukli
  5. Which Side Are You On? (2003) - Global Music RadioNatalie Merchant
  6. Hasta Siempre (1999) - Global Music RadioNatalie Cardone
  7. Global Music Radio113 Sofos Melis 16-05-020

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists13
Recognised37%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation6plays a day of the top track, 1.3 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%24%87%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%60%
Blues0%11%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%
Classical0%26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%15%2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%9%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%8%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Free1×
  2. 2Eagles1×
  3. 3Canned Heat1×
  4. 4Eric Burdon1×
  5. 5Lou Reed1×
  6. 6Van Morrison1×
  7. 7Eric Clapton1×
  8. 8Taste1×
  9. 9Nina Simone1×
  10. 10Natalie Merchant1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The "Milk & Whiskey" Show - Global Music RadioJSi Production6×
  2. 2Global Music Radio113 Sofos Melis 16-05-0203×
  3. 3Flo Me La (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  4. 4Little Liza Jane (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  5. 5Porgy (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  6. 6Trouble In Mind (30/6/60) - Global Music RadioNina Simone1×
  7. 7You Shook Me (1969) - Global Music RadioLed Zeppelin1×
  8. 8I'm Gonna Fight For You J.B. (12/7/69) - Global Music RadioJohn Mayall1×
  9. 9Scarborough fair (1966) - Global Music RadioSimon & Garfunkel1×
  10. 10Satellite Of Love (1972) - Global Music RadioLou Reed1×

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
160 kbps
Votes
14
  • #alternative
  • #blues
  • #classic rock
  • #ethnik
  • #funk
  • #indie
  • #instrumental
  • #jazz

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]