MexicoMexico, Estado de México

Rock Connection 77 CLOUD

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:51 AM
Les Feuilles Mortes [3Ahf]Iggy Pop

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Les Feuilles Mortes [3Ahf]Iggy Pop
  2. Never Let Me Down Again (BBC Session) [2wtl]The Smashing Pumpkins
  3. Green River [61HN]Eilen Jewell
  4. Black Hole Sun [2wsV]Brandi Carlile
  5. Don't Fear The Reaper [8Ad6]Thrower
  6. Zionsville [2wsH]Khruangbin
  7. Under Pressure [2wsY]Karen O & Willie Nelson
  8. DriveDeftones
  9. LithiumThe Polyphonic Spree

 

  1. Eddie Vedder - Hurt Cover [2wsT]Eddie Vedder
  2. We FloatPJ Harvey
  3. 01 The Answer [3Ahd]Savages
  4. All My LifeMichael Kiwanuka
  5. Smells Like Teen SpiritPatti Smith
  6. I Wanna Be AdoredThe Raveonettes
  7. SaltwaterGeowulf
  8. Cosmic Dancer [2wss]Nick Cave

 

  1. Impossible Germany [8Ad8]Wilco
  2. There's a Girl in the Corner [3Ahs]The Twilight Sad
  3. The Chain (From the Motion Picture Soundtrack ''The Kitchen'') [2wsD]The Highwomen
  4. Summertime [61HP]Eilen Jewell
  5. Supernature MMXXV (Purple Disco Machine Remix) [byC5]Cerrone, Christine and the Queens & Purple Disco Machine
  6. I Drove All Night [2wsE]Cyndi Lauper
  7. This Is What You Are [7AKE]Mario Biondi
  8. Like a Virgin [2wsW]Teenage Fanclub
  9. Love, Reign O'er Me (From ''Reign Over Me'') [2wsp]Pearl Jam

 

  1. A Day In the Life (Live At The Royal Albert Hall/2016) [2wt8]Chris Cornell
  2. Banquet [2wsR]Bloc Party
  3. Wicked Game [2wsJ]Giant Drag
  4. You Look So Fine (2018 - Remaster) [3Ahl]Garbage

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock69%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%100%100%50%94%38%
Soul17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%
Electronic2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%17%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%22%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%60%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Pearl Jam2×
  2. 2Suede1×
  3. 3Garbage1×
  4. 4Wilco1×
  5. 5Bloc Party1×
  6. 6Caifanes1×
  7. 7Nick Cave1×
  8. 8Chris Cornell1×
  9. 9Patti Smith1×
  10. 10Eddie Vedder1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Green River [61HN]Eilen Jewell1×
  2. 2Black Hole Sun [2wsV]Brandi Carlile1×
  3. 3Don't Fear The Reaper [8Ad6]Thrower1×
  4. 4Zionsville [2wsH]Khruangbin1×
  5. 5Under Pressure [2wsY]Karen O & Willie Nelson1×
  6. 6Drive (Bonus Track) [2wsI]Deftones1×
  7. 7Lithium [2wsC]The Polyphonic Spree1×
  8. 8Eddie Vedder - Hurt Cover [2wsT]Eddie Vedder1×
  9. 9We Float [7AKC]PJ Harvey1×
  10. 1001 The Answer [3Ahd]Savages1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’80
  2. 17%’90
  3. 25%’00
  4. 21%’10
  5. 33%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, Spanish
Votes
4
  • #alternative rock
  • #classic rock
  • #concerts and much more
  • #country rock
  • #hard rock. glam rock
  • #indie rock
  • #rock en español and the best rock postcasts
  • #specials

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]