FranceFrance, Paris

Le Mellotron

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:55 AM
Dance To The Drummer's BeatHerman Kelly & Life

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Dance To The Drummer's BeatHerman Kelly & Life
  2. Ricky RicardoLa China de la Gasolina
  3. Deixa A TristezaNeno Exporta Som
  4. Playas EmbrujadasElías Morón Y Su Conjunto Vallenato
  5. Love Comes and GoesThe Abyssinians
  6. I Am MeDiana Ross
  7. KambúaBonga
  8. Afro BlueJungle By Night
  9. Mungo's GrooveDon Leisure

 

  1. What's MissingAlabaster DePlume
  2. Kissing In The RainPatrick Doyle
  3. Stealing The SunsetPalm Skin Productions
  4. Cerdes (Outside The Gates Of)Procol Harum
  5. Off My Mind (1970)Judy Starr
  6. Minino Qui Naci OntiJacinta Sanches, Pedro Ramos
  7. Sintro/No BusinessTwit One
  8. The Cape Verdean BluesThe Horace Silver Quintet
  9. Seu MartinhoRoda de Santo, Roda De Santo
  10. Easy RiderAction Bronson

 

  1. Le VentBorka
  2. Helm Oo (Acid Arab Edit)Helm
  3. Lady LowTeleman
  4. Rayon (Radio Edit)Letherette
  5. I Just Wanna Dance With YouExposé
  6. Bozwa LocksYSE Saint Laur'Ant
  7. We Can Still Be FriendsThe Nick Straker Band
  8. Lovin Me (Dubtribe Sound System remix)BRS
  9. Brigadier SabariAlpha Blondy
  10. En retardStella & The Longos
  11. Jagoda's DreamSao Paulo Underground (featuring Rob Mazurek)

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists33
Recognised83%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock50%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Jazz0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%50%
Soul0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Funk0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop41%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Chris Farlowe1×
  2. 2Florian Pellissier Quintet1×
  3. 3Al Stewart1×
  4. 4Cymande1×
  5. 5The Chris Hinze Combination1×
  6. 6Jean Carne1×
  7. 7Annette Peacock1×
  8. 8Michael Kiwanuka1×
  9. 9Ye1×
  10. 13Mac DeMarco1×

Top tracks

  1. 1(You're Living In a) Dream WorldThe Continental IV1×
  2. 2A MisturadaOs Muiraquitãns1×
  3. 3Campo De MarteAxel Krygier1×
  4. 4La ConozcoGrupo Fantasma1×
  5. 5Ne dis pas celàHenry Wenceslas Thenard1×
  6. 6Dance With MeNoel Ellis1×
  7. 7Yaşlı DünyaPeki Momés1×
  8. 8N'ZiketioDiane Solo1×
  9. 9ZoubaBaligh Hamdi1×
  10. 10MoaninChris Farlowe1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 21%’70
  2. 7%’80
  3. 7%’90
  4. 14%’00
  5. 43%’10
  6. 7%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
47

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]