United StatesUnited States

KDFC Arcade

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:31 AM
Wind SceneYasunori Mitsuda

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Wind SceneYasunori Mitsuda
  2. ForsakenMichael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav, and Pieter Schlosser
  3. Alan Wake 2: End Credits - Welcome Again to Bright FallsPetri Alanko
  4. Rise of the Ronin: Main ThemeInon Zur
  5. Nobody Wants To Die: Letting GoMikolai Stroinski
  6. Encore: Final Fantasy XRoger Wanamo

 

  1. A ChoiceJessica Curry
  2. CastlevaniaKinuyo Yamashita and Michiru Yamane
  3. A Better BeginningJohn Paesano
  4. PrologueChris Remo
  5. Dragon Lord of KakaranatharaRichard Jacques
  6. Hero of TimeEric Buchholz
  7. ChildTodd Baker
  8. Metropolis (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra
  9. Cave on the ShorePhoenix Glendinning
  10. Medal of Honor: Airborne (Main Theme)Michael Giacchino

 

  1. War AnthemMax Richter
  2. Knights of the Old Republic II - Main TitleMark Griskey
  3. Final Fantasy VIII: Liberi FataliNobuo Uematsu
  4. Streets ExplorationDaniel Licht
  5. Sorcerer's ApprenticePaul Dukas
  6. The First HunterTsukasa Saitoh
  7. Gymnopedie #1Erik Satie
  8. Pokemon RBY - Title ThemeJun''ichi Masuda

 

  1. The Jungles of PlutoniaJim Fowler and Jessica Curry
  2. The Road of TrialsAustin Wintory
  3. Ori and the Blind Forest: Main Theme/The Mists ClearedGareth Coker
  4. OblivionAstor Piazzolla
  5. Danza espanola #2Enrique Granados
  6. Symphony #4 "Italian" in A Op 90Felix Mendelssohn

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists24
Recognised67%of the titles on air
Variety92%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Classical50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%71%33%
Electronic50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%29%33%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%11%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1植松伸夫2×
  2. 2Wendy Carlos1×
  3. 3Jack Wall1×
  4. 4Austin Wintory1×
  5. 5Jerry Martin1×
  6. 6Camille Saint‐Saëns1×
  7. 7Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart1×
  8. 8George Frideric Handel1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The Face of Our New HopeLudvig Forssell1×
  2. 2JotunheimBear McCreary1×
  3. 3I Was Born for ThisAustin Wintory1×
  4. 4Tales of the RiftLeague of Legends1×
  5. 5Dota 2Tim Larkin and Jason Hayes1×
  6. 6Die Meistersinger: PreludeRichard Wagner1×
  7. 7Planet Veldin (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra1×
  8. 8Hero of Time: Princess ZeldaEric Buchholz1×
  9. 9Danse Macabre Op.40Camille Saint-Saens1×
  10. 10Jungle LandingJack Wall1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’00
  2. 44%’10
  3. 22%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
96 kbps
Votes
6
  • #arcade
  • #classical

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]