GermanyGermany

egoFM Snow

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Nothing lasts foreverMoglii
  2. ToothpicksBulgarian Cartrader
  3. Dance and SingBright Eyes
  4. Paris Sur MerMorcheeba feat. Benjamin

 

  1. Settle the ScoreCookin' on 3 Burners fea
  2. Robinson CrusoeJules Ahoi & the Deepsea
  3. Take You HomeLack Of Afro feat. Joss
  4. Never Let It GoTheo Lawrence & The Hear

 

  1. Dirty Wedding DressBleachers
  2. Need Your LoveCurtis Harding

 

  1. Call MeSt. Paul & the Broken Bo
  2. Killer QueenFil Bo Riva

 

  1. The Thrill Is GoneB.B. King
  2. Black SunDeath Cab For Cutie

 

  1. One StopAldous Harding

 

  1. ConfidenceMy Ugly Clementine

 

  1. Blue BonesBilly Nomates

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day17
Artists16
Recognised94%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock45%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19%0%50%0%
Country0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Electronic36%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%
Soul7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3%0%25%13%
Indie13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Death Cab for Cutie1×
  2. 2Bright Eyes1×
  3. 3B.B. King1×
  4. 4Morcheeba1×
  5. 5Curtis Harding1×
  6. 6St. Paul1×
  7. 7Aldous Harding1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Nothing lasts foreverMoglii1×
  2. 2ToothpicksBulgarian Cartrader1×
  3. 3Dance and SingBright Eyes1×
  4. 4Paris Sur MerMorcheeba feat. Benjamin1×
  5. 5Settle the ScoreCookin' on 3 Burners fea1×
  6. 6Robinson CrusoeJules Ahoi & the Deepsea1×
  7. 7Take You HomeLack Of Afro feat. Joss1×
  8. 8Never Let It GoTheo Lawrence & The Hear1×
  9. 9Dirty Wedding DressBleachers1×
  10. 10Need Your LoveCurtis Harding1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 13%’90
  2. 50%’10
  3. 38%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
German
Votes
48
  • #snow

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]