United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Less Than Zero

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:19 AM
Loose TalkBryan Ferry, Amelia Barratt

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Loose TalkBryan Ferry, Amelia Barratt
  2. Mother, Pray for MeThe Beths
  3. It Only Takes One LionBelle and Sebastian
  4. On & OnErykah Badu

 

  1. Space RoadCasiopea
  2. Captain KernelFlying Lotus
  3. Famous Blue RaincoatMarissa Nadler
  4. Old FriendsSimon & Garfunkel
  5. Welcome to the Black ParadeMy Chemical Romance
  6. Flirted With You All My LifeBright Eyes
  7. Pony DreamJeremy Warmsley
  8. EpitaphGod Is an Astronaut
  9. Boat GarageHey, Nothing
  10. Your Love Is the Place Where I Come FromTeenage Fanclub

 

  1. The Last of the Unplucked GemsThe Tragically Hip
  2. 100 HorsesGeese
  3. AcheNot For Radio
  4. Extinguished CityDeadtrees
  5. Here Comes The Rising SunElephant Stone
  6. Beff JezosI Set the Sea on Fire
  7. MYTHBeach House
  8. Wild HorsesThe Sundays
  9. Fundraiserbar italia

 

  1. Space MakerAir
  2. Disco 2000Pulp
  3. Dream WomanSuki Waterhouse
  4. Picking Dragons' PocketsModest Mouse
  5. Laugh Now, Cry LaterNeon Ion
  6. Sexy Boy (Vegyn version)Vegyn & Air
  7. BonesDeYarmond Edison

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Local artists30%from the station's country
Variety94%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock41%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%33%0%19%92%67%37%
Electronic26%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%75%0%0%5%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%0%0%0%33%16%
Country33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%70%0%0%0%0%0%1%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%0%11%

Top artists

  1. 1Death Cab for Cutie2×
  2. 2Moby2×
  3. 3Soundgarden1×
  4. 4Switchfoot1×
  5. 5Vampire Weekend1×
  6. 6Rage Against the Machine1×
  7. 7Modest Mouse1×
  8. 8The Clash1×
  9. 9Pulp1×
  10. 10Sigur Rós1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Picking Dragons' PocketsModest Mouse1×
  2. 2Laugh Now, Cry LaterNeon Ion1×
  3. 3Sexy Boy (Vegyn version)Vegyn & Air1×
  4. 4BonesDeYarmond Edison1×
  5. 5Chala (My Soul Is On A Loop)Barry Can't Swim1×
  6. 6Mr. NovemberThe National1×
  7. 7Modern GirlBleachers1×
  8. 8I Don't Care (Just as Long as You Love Me)Buck Owens1×
  9. 9Your New PlaceRacing Mount Pleasant1×
  10. 10Less Is MoreRecollection1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’90
  2. 22%’00
  3. 6%’10
  4. 39%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]