BrazilBrazil, Minas Gerais

Benchi FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 08:33 AM
FDJ (Freie Deutsche Jugend)IFA Wartburg

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. FDJ (Freie Deutsche Jugend)IFA Wartburg
  2. Zóio De LulaCharlie Brown Jr.
  3. Across the SeaWeezer
  4. Ordas FarkasDuckshell
  5. TodaySmashing Pumpkins
  6. In the EndLinkin Park

 

  1. Rotary ParkJoe Hawley
  2. Ivankkka Is A NaziThe Network
  3. FireworksMitski
  4. Smooth OperatorSade
  5. Misery BusinessParamore
  6. The BiddingTally Hall
  7. New Person, Same Old MistakesTame Impala
  8. Christmas KidsRoar
  9. Electric Cafe (Mix-It remix)Kraftwerk
  10. Want You GoneAperture Science Psychoacoustic Laboratories

 

  1. FLY ME TO THE MOON (2020 Version)Yoko Takahashi
  2. Music and Mefakemink
  3. Surgeon DogmaYabujin
  4. Welcome to the InternetBo Burnham
  5. Zóio De LulaCharlie Brown Jr.
  6. Across the SeaWeezer
  7. Ordas FarkasDuckshell
  8. Last Train At 25 O'clockLamp
  9. In the EndLinkin Park

 

  1. Rotary ParkJoe Hawley
  2. Take Me OutFranz Ferdinand
  3. White BallMiracle Musical
  4. Touch-Tone TelephoneLemon Demon
  5. Never See Your Face AgainEyedress

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists23
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists7%from the station's country
Variety72%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock48%54%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%95%0%36%38%62%
Indie0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%12%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%64%0%23%
Soul10%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Jazz18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19%0%
Electronic20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Green Day2×
  2. 2Franz Ferdinand2×
  3. 3VOLA2×
  4. 4Hot2×
  5. 5Frank Sinatra2×
  6. 6Tally Hall2×
  7. 7Tame Impala2×
  8. 10The Smashing Pumpkins1×
  9. 11Linkin Park1×
  10. 12Weezer1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The BiddingTally Hall2×
  2. 2Take Me OutFranz Ferdinand2×
  3. 3Kill Sound AnytimeHoT2×
  4. 4St. JimmyGreen Day2×
  5. 5Zóio De LulaCharlie Brown Jr.2×
  6. 6My WayFrank Sinatra2×
  7. 7New Person, Same Old MistakesTame Impala2×
  8. 8Duvetbôa2×
  9. 9Future BirdVola2×
  10. 10Ordas FarkasDuckshell2×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 8%’60
  2. 4%’80
  3. 20%’90
  4. 36%’00
  5. 24%’10
  6. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English, Portuguese
Votes
4
  • #eclectic

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]