GermanyGermany

Arcano Mundo

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Guardians of the EarthPhoenix Music

 

  1. Amaria Silverbird (Orchestral)Two Steps From Hell
  2. What Have We BecomeImmediate Music
  3. AntiheroBrand X Music

 

  1. SurgeAbove & Beyond
  2. Sahara Sunrise (Ambient Desert Mix)Soleil Fisher
  3. La BandaMachu Picchu

 

  1. Harry's Wondrous World (From "Harry Potter a...The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
  2. How Could You Walk Away (Oriental Cafe Abu Dhabi Lounge Mix)Green Taboo
  3. Eternal FlameHelly Larson

 

  1. VoyageNadja Lind
  2. Realities Delta OneAashya
  3. There and Back AgainHoward Shore
  4. Twin WolvesToma Otowa

 

  1. Special ToneDimbidub
  2. OblivionM83 feat. Susanne Sundfør
  3. The ArchitectJean-Michel Jarre & Jeff Mills
  4. NineAlter Woo

 

  1. Morning DubFabio Papa
  2. FireJoshua Bell;Hans Zimmer
  3. Magnetic HazeSoulground
  4. Northbound (Episode 1)Palindrom

 

  1. The Fishmonger’s DaughterSonya Belousova and Giona Ostinelli feat. Joey Batey
  2. Many MeetingsLord Of The Rings Soundtrack
  3. Out Of Silence - Arcano Mundo Sound Orch...Arcano Mundo Sound Orchestra & The Son's ...
  4. LesiëmLesiëm

 

  1. No Woman No CryTems
  2. The Inner Gap (Basicnoise remix)Matthias Springer
  3. Event HorizonMax Richter
  4. Invisible MirrorDeeperwalk

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day13
Artists21
Recognised88%of the titles on air
Variety95%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%77%
Classical57%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock14%29%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%
Folk14%29%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%

Top artists

  1. 1Corvus Corax2×
  2. 2澤野弘之1×
  3. 3Johnny Klimek1×
  4. 4Jean‐Michel Jarre1×
  5. 5Tom Holkenborg1×
  6. 6Johnny Jewel1×
  7. 7Howard Shore1×

Top tracks

  1. 1You Have A Special Purpose In LifeSteve Jablonsky1×
  2. 2HelvegenWardruna1×
  3. 3MiserCorvus Corax, Ingeborg Schöpf & Klaus Lothar Peters1×
  4. 4Who Am IGold Monk1×
  5. 5Une ancienne légendeArtesia1×
  6. 6Ocean VibeAmbient Music1×
  7. 7To The Death (Extended Version)Howard Shore1×
  8. 8O LangueoCorvus Corax1×
  9. 9Arriving on AlphaAlexandre Desplat1×
  10. 10Bicycle ChaseJohnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 25%’00
  2. 67%’10
  3. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
45
  • #soundtrack

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]