JapanJapan

Kamakura FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:07 AM
Leave HomeThe Chemical Brothers

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Leave HomeThe Chemical Brothers

 

  1. Street LifeThe Crusaders and Randy Crawford
  2. Monney RunnerQuincy Jones
  3. SunsetThompson Barbara

 

  1. JibaroElkin & Nelson
  2. Andy (English Version)Les Rita Mitsouko
  3. The Four HorsemenAphrodite's Child

 

  1. DestructionSpittin Teeth
  2. Why Did You Do It (12 Inch Mix)Stretch
  3. RainThe Cult
  4. Mary MaryInner Circle
  5. PsychonautFields Of The Nephilim

 

  1. Marian [Version]The Sisters Of Mercy
  2. Iggy Pop - The Passenger GUTIggy Pop
  3. A love bizarre (12")Sheila E.

 

  1. Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...wunderino.de
  2. Rock 'n' Roll GypsyHelen Schneider

 

  1. Ball of ConfusionThe Undisputed Truth
  2. The Mercy SeatNick Cave And The Bad Seeds
  3. Mr. Brightside (Jacques Lu Cont's Thin White Duke Mix)The Killers

 

  1. Wrapped Around Your Finger (Wrapped Around Your Dub) feat. Jazz'minDubXanne
  2. Fred Wesley / House PartyFred Wesley
  3. Irgendwie, Irgendwo, IrgedwannJan Delay

 

  1. Jamming (Long Version)Bob Marley and the Wailers
  2. 360Asa
  3. Year of the catAl Stewart

 

  1. Be Chilled (Dub Mix)Sirius & Nyla

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day10
Artists9
Recognised90%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Asia/Tokyo)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%50%0%44%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%48%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%33%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%2%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Nick Cave1×
  2. 2Fred Wesley1×
  3. 3Al Stewart1×
  4. 4Jan Delay1×
  5. 5The Undisputed Truth1×
  6. 6The Killers1×
  7. 7Bob Marley & The Wailers1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Ball of ConfusionThe Undisputed Truth1×
  2. 2The Mercy SeatNick Cave And The Bad Seeds1×
  3. 3Mr. Brightside (Jacques Lu Cont's Thin White Duke Mix)The Killers1×
  4. 4Wrapped Around Your Finger (Wrapped Around Your Dub) feat. Jazz'minDubXanne1×
  5. 5Fred Wesley / House PartyFred Wesley1×
  6. 6Irgendwie, Irgendwo, IrgedwannJan Delay1×
  7. 7Jamming (Long Version)Bob Marley and the Wailers1×
  8. 8360Asa1×
  9. 9Year of the catAl Stewart1×
  10. 10Be Chilled (Dub Mix)Sirius & Nyla1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 25%’70
  2. 75%’00

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
113

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]