- MusicHeartsFM Worldwide
- Radio
- Radio DarkFire

Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Collapsing New PeopleDie Krupps
- Guardian AngelLost Area
- Never EndCaisaron
- 100 Grams of Your HeartLost in Desire
- Shelter feat. Carolina MadariagaDracovallis
- Out of touche-bit
- Hurt (1994)Nine Inch Nails
RadioRammstein- DarkerDiary of Dreams
- Join UsSynthAttack
- Smart WindowFuture Trail
- 1000 Seelen (feat. Chris Harms)Joachim Witt
- Loss Of RealitySynthAttack
- Hope And FearRue Oberkampf
- The Coldest SummerEisfabrik
- Bad FeelingJoe Lynn Turner
- Welcome To The BlackoutDie Krupps
- We Stand AloneCovenant
- The Book Of GatesSIRUS
DaylightShinedown- Boyz love Girlz (fucked by X-RX)Extize
- Gebranntes KindLetzte Instanz
- The Farthest StarVNV Nation
- Eternal LifeCoreign
- RemakeEgoist
- Boom Boom (Alex VRT Remix)Omnimar
- KompassUdo Lindenberg
- Hymn of the NightSound Warriors
- GeampareleFeuertanz
- Over and Done (single edit)Deine Lakaien
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 2
Tracks a day88
Artists102
Recognised77%of the titles on air
Local artists56%from the station's country
Variety76%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Electronic38%
- Rock29%
- Metal26%
- Power Metal10%
- Hard Rock6%
- New Wave4%
- Industrial Metal4%
- Heavy Metal4%
- Folk Rock4%
- Pop3%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic | 32% | 40% | 33% | 0% | 48% | 50% | 20% | 80% | 64% | 0% | 12% | 75% | 33% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 61% | 50% |
| Rock | 36% | 27% | 0% | 38% | 41% | 25% | 25% | 6% | 7% | 59% | 61% | 2% | 40% | 6% | 25% | 0% | 22% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 14% | 32% |
| Metal | 25% | 33% | 67% | 62% | 4% | 25% | 15% | 14% | 26% | 29% | 15% | 23% | 27% | 94% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 15% |
| Pop | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 3% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% |
| Dance | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% |
Top artists
- 1Blutengel8×
- 2
Nightwish5× - 3Depeche Mode5×
- 5[:SITD:]3×
- 7
Mono Inc.2× - 8VNV Nation2×
- 14
Metallica1× - 15
Creed1× - 16
The 69 Eyes1× - 17
Ohrenfeindt1×
Top tracks
- 1
The Greatest Show on EarthNightwish2× - 2JagdzeitMegaherz2×
- 3
Whatever It TakesLifehouse1× - 4KriegerinIrrlicht1×
- 5Did I Let You GoLlumen1×
- 6Sentence Me (Razed in Black Mix)Soil & Eclipse1×
- 7Mind SplitSmash Hit Combo1×
- 8Fiddler on the GreenDemons & Wizards1×
- 9DelightSolitary Experiments1×
- 10LibertyFuture Trail1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 1%’70
- 1%’80
- 6%’90
- 23%’00
- 53%’10
- 16%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Votes
- 2
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send
















