FranceFrance

Radio Choco

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 08:50 AM
Icka PrickFunkadelic

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Icka PrickFunkadelic
  2. African RhythmsOneness of Juju
  3. The Same SongIsrael Vibration
  4. Father And SonCat Stevens
  5. The QuestAfro Cult Foundation
  6. Over And OverMoloko
  7. So Long, So WrongBetty Wright
  8. Holiday RapMC Micker

 

  1. Do Your DutyBillie Holiday
  2. September SongJames Brown
  3. Do Your ThingLyn Collins
  4. Eleven WivesAvishai Cohen Trio
  5. So Fresh, So CleanOutkast
  6. Since I've Been Loving YouLed Zeppelin
  7. Live by the DaySkinshape
  8. I Say A Little PrayerAretha Franklin
  9. MoodSwing - Headin' HomeJoshua Redman Quartet
  10. Flun FuaCon Funk Shun

 

  1. Whats Going OnBernard Pretty Purdie
  2. So TrueThe Black Seeds
  3. Up Above My Head (I Hear Music In the Air)Ruthie Foster
  4. Tired Little One (acoustic version)Alice Russel
  5. Got To Have ItMethod Man
  6. California DreaminBaby Huey & The Baby Sitters
  7. The ScoopThe Beastie Boys
  8. Sampled - P Funk (Want to get Funked Up) (aka Dr Dre - Roaches)Parliament
  9. What'd I Do WrongBetty Harris

 

  1. Don't Give It UpLinda Clifford
  2. Better Off DeadBill Withers
  3. Killing Me Softly With His SongRoberta Flack

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists35
Recognised80%of the titles on air
Local artists12%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock62%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%17%17%93%0%43%
Jazz0%46%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%63%33%0%0%13%
Soul21%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%100%5%
Reggae0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Led Zeppelin1×
  2. 2CAKE1×
  3. 3Orgone1×
  4. 4Jimi Hendrix1×
  5. 5Bernard “Pretty” Purdie1×
  6. 6Nick Lowe1×
  7. 7Ben Harper1×
  8. 8James Brown1×
  9. 9Joe Cocker1×
  10. 10Bob James1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Why Can't There Be LoveDee Edwards1×
  2. 2ZabudaJunior Mance1×
  3. 3Never Give You Up (feat. Stevie Wonder and CJ Hilton)Raphael Saadiq1×
  4. 4SummertimeSarah Vaughan1×
  5. 5Skinny Little GirlHanni El Khatib1×
  6. 6TrellicBaxter Dury1×
  7. 7Turn It Round AgainAlexkid1×
  8. 8NisyanAhmed Fakroun1×
  9. 9From Glass To IceMathieu Saïkaly1×
  10. 10Feel Like Making LoveBob James1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 16%’70
  2. 20%’90
  3. 40%’00
  4. 16%’10
  5. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
2,241
  • #eclectic programming

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]