NetherlandsNetherlands

PerfectMoods

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 12:45 PM
Stars AlignLila Iké

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Stars AlignLila Iké
  2. Mélange EléctriqueJens Buchert
  3. Milky WayTowa Tei
  4. Black In The NightDj Vadim feat. Katherin Deboer
  5. Exit Anywhere (Original Mix)Plej
  6. Before (Herbert's After Dub) (feat. D. Siciliano)dZihan & Kamien
  7. Dimanche (Mike Simonetti Remix)Claap! feat. Santana

 

  1. Addicted to a DreamStephen Steinbrink
  2. Love Will Tear Us ApartWilliam Fitzsimmons
  3. AchiveJoe Le Blanc
  4. Ruler of My HeartSusie Arioli, Jordan Officer
  5. Hope Beats As Hard As A Drum (Original Mix)Land Called Desire
  6. Going Going GonePassenger
  7. TristalegriaNancy Vieira
  8. Forever YoungJazzystics
  9. I Stay in LoveSàloa Farah

 

  1. The SongcordZoe Saldana
  2. From These Restless Hours - AcousticLove Supreme
  3. Amelia - Live Masterlink SessionsRedtenbacher's Funkestra, Rumer
  4. Someone to Rust WithJosh Pyke
  5. InvitationArt Blakey & The Jazz Messengers
  6. I Believe in YouLuminous
  7. Everyday Is Like SundayKaren Souza
  8. Effective (Seven Moments Mix)For Found Future

 

  1. It Had To Be YouVic Damone
  2. Sweet L.A.Morcheeba
  3. See You AgainThe Man Behind C. Feat. Miriam
  4. Under the InfluencePeter Pearson
  5. Easy LoveAnna Nygren
  6. Wanting YouMark Sholtez

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists26
Recognised69%of the titles on air
Variety96%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Amsterdam)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic25%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%67%
Soul25%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Rock25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Metal0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Tosca2×
  2. 2Talking Heads1×
  3. 3Alina Baraz1×
  4. 44hero1×
  5. 5Archie Bell & the Drells1×
  6. 6OutKast1×
  7. 7Karen Souza1×
  8. 8Jully Black1×
  9. 9Carl Maria von Weber1×

Top tracks

  1. 1High & dryPete Kuzma feat. Bilal1×
  2. 2Remember You feat. Roos JonkerPete Philly1×
  3. 3Leave Me KnowHerbert1×
  4. 4Good Time Girl | The new popeSofi Tukker feat. Charlie Barker1×
  5. 5Be with Me (Cbass & Mikobene Remix)Tomato Jaws1×
  6. 6Fake I.D (Original Mix)Riton, Kah-lo1×
  7. 7Eros DesperadosRemski & dB1×
  8. 8Show MeAlina Baraz, Galimatias1×
  9. 9Silver Who Stole The Groove01 Marc Moulin1×
  10. 10Idle Time (Original Mix)Randolph1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’80
  2. 5%’90
  3. 68%’00
  4. 21%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Votes
3

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]