- MusicHeartsFM Worldwide
- Radio
- Netil Radio
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day10
Artists1
Recognised89%of the titles on air
Variety6%A tight rotation
Heavy rotation6plays a day of the top track, 3.8 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Electronic50%
- Rock38%
- Progressive Rock25%
- Indie13%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Rock | 38% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Indie | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Languages
- English
- Votes
- 160
- #ambient
- #beats
- #breaks
- #disco
- #electro
- #electronic
- #hip-hop
- #house
- #reggae
- #techno
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send












