GreeceGreece

Laterna

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 03:35 PM
Rock Me TonightBilly Squier

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Rock Me TonightBilly Squier
  2. Pass The Courvoisier Part II (feat. P. Diddy & Pharrell) - RemixBusta Rhymes/Diddy/Pharrell Williams
  3. Uncertain Smile - 12" RemixThe The
  4. The RedChevelle

 

  1. Shadowplay - 2007 RemasterJoy Division
  2. RoundaboutYes
  3. MindshiftTauk
  4. Dance Me To The End Of LoveLeonard Cohen
  5. Everyday Is Like Sunday - 2011 RemasterMorrissey
  6. Sweet Child O' MineGuns N' Roses
  7. Blinded By The LightManfred Mann's Earth Band
  8. Beautiful World - 2010 RemasterDEVO
  9. IonPlacebo

 

  1. don't wanna fightalabama shakes
  2. BreatheGreenWheel
  3. 99 Red BalloonsNENA
  4. AlrightANOUK
  5. Let's Dance - 2002 RemasterDavid Bowie
  6. House of the Rising SunThe Animals
  7. SummertimeFort Frances
  8. Crimson & CloverTommy James & The Shondells
  9. Coast to CoastThe Jesus and Mary Chain

 

  1. AngelenePJ Harvey
  2. Isolation - 2007 RemasterJoy Division
  3. John Finn's Wife - 2010 Remastered VersionNick Cave & The Bad Seeds
  4. American HeartBoy George
  5. hit the road jackacappella expresss
  6. CrashFlesh For Lulu
  7. The Boy with the Thorn in His Side - 2011 RemasterThe Smiths
  8. Legal TenderThe B-52's

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists29
Recognised81%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock25%73%59%76%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%92%0%100%11%18%
Metal0%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%0%0%89%82%
Blues75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%21%4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%7%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Van Halen1×
  2. 2Free1×
  3. 3Godsmack1×
  4. 4Chevelle1×
  5. 5Eagles1×
  6. 6The Rolling Stones1×
  7. 7Grinderman1×
  8. 8Archive1×
  9. 9Alien Sex Fiend1×
  10. 10The Cure1×

Top tracks

  1. 1White Wedding - Parts 1 And 2 - Shotgun Mix; 2001 Remastered VersionBilly Idol1×
  2. 2Let's danceDavid Bowie1×
  3. 3Another Chance At LifeKriticKill1×
  4. 4No, No NoDawn Penn1×
  5. 5SunriseBlack Stone Cherry1×
  6. 688 Lines About 44 WomenThe Nails1×
  7. 7LaylaDerek and the Dominoes1×
  8. 8Let Her CryHootie & The Blowfish1×
  9. 9Brown SugarROLLING STONES1×
  10. 10MERCY MERCY MEMARVIN GAYE1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 10%’70
  2. 10%’80
  3. 30%’90
  4. 35%’00
  5. 15%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
Greek, English
Votes
1
  • #rock

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.126, fe v1.0.88]