FranceFrance

LaMellotron

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:57 AM
Send Him BackThe Pointer Sisters

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Send Him BackThe Pointer Sisters
  2. Slipping Into DarknessCarl Bradney
  3. Time Moves Slow (Feat. Sam Herring)Badbadnotgood
  4. Rat LaIbo Combo
  5. Homenaje A Justino (Uproot Andy remix)Grupo Socavon
  6. Mosman SkankAswad
  7. Sympathy For The DevilThe Rolling Stones
  8. Glamour, Fortune And Fame (LP Version)Munk Wit Da Funk
  9. RestlessLetherette
  10. I Want To BeElias Rahbani

 

  1. Take Me With YouTyrone & Carr
  2. Yaye BoyNumber One De Dakar
  3. SuperpeopleThe Notations
  4. Rich Folks HoaxRodriguez
  5. The Hell RaisersSyd Dale
  6. Everyday A DreamMenahan Street Band
  7. Motherless ChildTom Jones, Portishead
  8. CompanionsTape

 

  1. HouseKindness
  2. Love Is YouCarol Williams
  3. ElijahDonald Byrd
  4. Gin CitySuff Daddy
  5. No. 99Joey Bada$$
  6. Locuras Tengo De TiSophy
  7. I Could Never Be HappyThe Emotions
  8. Oh No Not My BabyMaxine Brown
  9. Les filles c'est faitCharlotte Leslie

 

  1. Baby I’m Scared of YouWomack & Womack
  2. Right OnClarence Wheeler & the Enforcers
  3. L’Amour à plusieursAnn Sorel

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day21
Artists35
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists10%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Hip Hop0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%100%0%32%
Rock0%24%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%56%0%0%0%
Jazz50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%50%0%0%0%0%
Funk50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%6%0%0%4%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%13%0%0%25%
Reggae0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8%

Top artists

  1. 1The Beatles1×
  2. 2Chaz Jankel1×
  3. 3Blundetto1×
  4. 4Quantic1×
  5. 5DjeuhDjoah1×
  6. 6Joe Armon‐Jones1×
  7. 7Jimmy Ponder1×
  8. 8Air1×
  9. 9Bettye LaVette1×
  10. 10Jerry Butler1×

Top tracks

  1. 1RocombeyLord Cobra And Pana-Afro Sounds2×
  2. 2La Cumbia Está LlamandoGastón (El Isleño) Con El Conjunto De Jaime Simanca1×
  3. 3Keep OnEphemerals1×
  4. 4Hold Off The DawnEl Perro Del Mar1×
  5. 5Devil InsideYesking1×
  6. 6AquillaHarold Alexander1×
  7. 7Potholderz (ft. Count Bass D)MF Doom1×
  8. 8Mother NatureDelroy Wilson1×
  9. 9Any TimeMichael The Lion1×
  10. 10YaylalarSelda1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 8%’60
  2. 8%’70
  3. 33%’00
  4. 42%’10
  5. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, French
Votes
72
  • #dj sets
  • #various

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]