TurkeyTurkey

KIYI Muzik

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:27 PM
MilsbeekDeafdeafdeaf

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. MilsbeekDeafdeafdeaf
  2. Plastic PyramidOmni
  3. CosmoloveSunrom
  4. Something GoodWhispering Sons
  5. Linger On - Sand Castle Tapes versionBalthazar

 

  1. Loving You Like AlwaysNTO & Tricky
  2. Put a Flower in Your PocketThe Arcs
  3. (I'm Going Down To That) Hole In the GroundOpus Kink
  4. MorgenlysMikael Simpson
  5. Everything In Its Right PlaceThird Son
  6. RafaleAlligator
  7. Who Is the Hunter, Who Is the PrayThe Sorcerers
  8. DraculaNXKXTA
  9. The DriveGitkin
  10. SerafinaBambara

 

  1. Giving You My HeartThe Pimps of Joytime
  2. The TrilogySuuns
  3. Yasuke in RoppongiThe Sorcerers
  4. I Stand On The LineKae Tempest
  5. Count Those FreaksWhitey
  6. Reaching for Our StarSharon Revoal
  7. CinnamonSneaks
  8. Heartlow (Edit)Jane Weaver
  9. BerzingueFlavien Berger
  10. Magenta MountainKing Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

 

  1. Without You I'm NothingPlacebo & David Bowie Vs UNKLE
  2. Open Up That DoorWeval/KILIMANJARO
  3. Parish Café MeetingsFlip Top Head
  4. All Quiet On The Frontal Lobe||||||||||||||||||||
  5. Money FaceSweatson Klank

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists32
Recognised80%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety91%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Istanbul)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic75%67%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%75%100%100%
Hip Hop0%0%42%50%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%17%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%25%0%0%
Soul0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%17%8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dance25%0%8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Red Axes2×
  2. 4SUUNS1×
  3. 5Rival Consoles1×
  4. 6Moscoman1×
  5. 7Vox Low1×
  6. 8Black Light Smoke1×
  7. 9The Weather Station1×
  8. 10Skinshape1×
  9. 11JMSN1×
  10. 12Aesop Rock1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Heart on FireLittle Simz1×
  2. 2FrankJust Mustard1×
  3. 3Fools GoldGitkin1×
  4. 4Said the ShovelOsees1×
  5. 5Henry RodeVoX LoW1×
  6. 6Insomniac (Don't Worry)Plantoid1×
  7. 7My Falling WaveLuca Di Maio1×
  8. 8OracoloSkinshape1×
  9. 9Put a Flower in Your PocketThe Arcs1×
  10. 10Know YourselfKae Tempest1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 9%’00
  2. 22%’10
  3. 70%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Votes
104

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]