United StatesUnited States, Key West Florida

KeyWest.FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:29 PM
NashvilleMeghan Barter

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. NashvilleMeghan Barter
  2. Bad Moon RisingBob Malone
  3. The King Of Crazy TownBill Blue
  4. Hotel Beach PartyJohnny Russler & The Beach Bum Band
  5. Miguel Perez - Hungry Man (Sandy`s Song) LIVE on The X 104.9MC Cous Cous

 

  1. Got me waitingShinyribs
  2. Hold a HurricaneErica Sunshine Lee
  3. Dreaming About the SeaGraham Andrews
  4. Waiting for the Next ExplosionJimmy Buffett
  5. Bartender -DemoSonny Russell
  6. Killer Guitar PlayerJames Sunny Jim White
  7. BuoyancyJohn Frinzi
  8. Beach Sweet, A Summer ShuffleBeth Travers
  9. Spinning Though You -LiveRay West Band
  10. Trop-Rock Frame Of MindParrot Island Band

 

  1. What Happens In Key WestThe Tapwater Conchs
  2. Memory to GloriaRick Norman
  3. TequilaBahama Mama and the Painkillers
  4. Try a Little TendernessThe Commitments
  5. She MovesJoe Booe And The Dog
  6. Party in Paradise (Remix) [feat. Nadirah Shakoor, Peter Mayer & Doyle Grisham]Todd Sparks
  7. I Wouldnt Want to Be Like You (Live)Alan Parsons Project
  8. Wonder YearsMike McEnery and Mark Vesser
  9. HEY O.J.SOUTHBOUND With/ Rev. P.N.Murphy

 

  1. Gringo MamboPaul Nicoll
  2. ChillaxBob Schiele
  3. The Rain Song (Live)The Musegurus
  4. a day at the beachJonathan Romero
  5. Let It FlySonny Landreth
  6. High & DrunkTony Baltimore

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day18
Artists14
Recognised42%of the titles on air
Variety93%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%31%0%
Country25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%17%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%25%17%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%36%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Jimmy Buffett2×
  2. 2Red Elvises1×
  3. 3Robert Earl Keen1×
  4. 4Steve Earle1×
  5. 5Donovan1×
  6. 6LaBelle1×
  7. 7Gil Scott‐Heron1×
  8. 8Rob Zombie1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Dont Let Go (LIVE)Bill Blue1×
  2. 2Brand New Man (Live)Bill Blue1×
  3. 3INTO the SunBERSERK BASTARDS1×
  4. 4Miguel Perez - Hungry Man (Sandy`s Song) LIVE on The X 104.9MC Cous Cous1×
  5. 5Toccata 1973Ekseption1×
  6. 6The Ghost of Jimmy BuffetRussell Christian1×
  7. 7No Sympathy for the DLarry Bader1×
  8. 8Angry EyesLoggins Messina1×
  9. 9LUCIFERRay Willie Hubard1×
  10. 10DevilsongShinyribs1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 11%’70
  2. 11%’80
  3. 33%’90
  4. 22%’00
  5. 11%’10
  6. 11%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
3

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]