FranceFrance, Paris

Jazz Lounge

Press play to listen live
Now on air· since 11:26 PM
Ronny JordanYou might need somebody (

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Ronny JordanYou might need somebody (
  2. Natural SelfIn the Morning
  3. Bobby WomackDayglo reflection (feat. lana del rey)
  4. Marvin GayeLet´s get it on REMIX
  5. Tok Tok TokWalk on the wild side

 

  1. JazzanovaTheme from belle et fou
  2. MALKOLose you(Paris)
  3. Tape Five?On the run
  4. BONOBOKeto
  5. DefunktStrangling me with your*
  6. Beverlei BrownCould be you ft.DENNIS TAYLOR
  7. CadenceBlues on sunday
  8. The SolsonicsKeep the rhythm strong
  9. Cortijo Y Su ComboTequila…
  10. Stiff JazzdZihan & Kamien

 

  1. DOMUAin't no fool ft. PETER SIMPSON
  2. Rahsaan Patterson6 am
  3. Serge Gainsbourg & Jane BirkinBallade De Melody Nelson [How
  4. Beat AssaillantChronic break
  5. Matthieu BorePuttin on the ritz Paolo Fedreghini Radio Remix
  6. SOLAL feat Melonie Cannon & Sam BushPsycho Girls & Psycow B
  7. TUOMO
  8. Max SedgleyHappy
  9. Kid LocoRelaxin' With Cherry

 

  1. F-ClassSomeone's Life
  2. Seu JorgeEverybody loves the sunshine
  3. Stee DownesDisciples
  4. TONY ALLEN/MARYE&NORMAN
  5. DJ DISSE & BETINA BAGER ft.FRED ASTAIRECheek to Cheek
  6. CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA ft. ROOTS MANUVASpacek

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day88
Artists26
Recognised15%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%25%33%100%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%38%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%27%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1The Yardbirds1×
  2. 2Love1×
  3. 3Candy Dulfer1×
  4. 4Koop1×
  5. 5The Calling1×
  6. 6Think1×
  7. 7Fat Freddy’s Drop1×
  8. 8Same1×
  9. 9Richard Dorfmeister1×

Top tracks

  1. 1JazzbeatBut dear2×
  2. 2MALIAYellow daffodils2×
  3. 3Senor CoconutSmooth operator (mambo chachacha)2×
  4. 4Dimitri From ParisStrong man (for real) ft Omar2×
  5. 5MAYSAMy destiny2×
  6. 6Dj DisseWalk on the wild side2×
  7. 7ARNOLD T.?Bang bang (my babe shot me down)2×
  8. 8RefractoryYo solo quiero1×
  9. 9George Mc CraeRock you baby1×
  10. 10Mary NelsonThink1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 100%’00

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
40

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.131, fe v1.0.93]