- MusicHeartsFM Worldwide
- Radio
- Irrlichts Welt
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...telekom.de
- monolandTwilight Ritual
- Bring Out The BeastNoctiferia
- FragenKontrast
- VergessenHenke
- omenHelle9
- SchattenengelBionic Angel
- Backseat Of My Cadillac (Original: Hot Chocolate)Spine of God
- ResistorMy Enemy Complete
- Babes of the 80sLebanon Hanover
- EisgangIlluminate
Breaking the Fire (live)All Living Fear- SternensaalEndraum
- I Can't Feel YouCamouflage
- Say Hello, Wave GoodbyeSoft Cell
- Going UnderEvanesence
- Donkey Kong Country (SNES) Music ExteIndustrial Hysteria (Fear Factory Remix)
- DangerousMindstrip
- LoreleiFading Colours
- Something Told MeCoal Chamber
- Dreh dich umSeelenzorn
- Ship of AgonyHead-Less
- Love MachineSnowy Red
- Right Hand of GodVirtual Space Industrial
AtmosphereJoy Division- HomeLene Lovich
- Ghost of a RoseBlackmore’s Night
- Dream a DreamX-Perience
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 2
Tracks a day89
Artists123
Recognised71%of the titles on air
Local artists46%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Metal36%
- Electronic30%
- Rock24%
- Industrial Metal10%
- New Wave8%
- Progressive Metal5%
- Folk5%
- Pop3%
- Folk Rock3%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal | 25% | 0% | 100% | 25% | 60% | 10% | 50% | 24% | 92% | 33% | 10% | 25% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Electronic | 47% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 38% | 8% | 42% | 60% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rock | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 45% | 50% | 9% | 0% | 13% | 20% | 34% | 33% | 0% | 90% | 0% | 100% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Folk | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Pop | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 1
All Living Fear2× - 2Tanzwut2×
- 4
Judas Priest1× - 5
Reaper1× - 6
Cabaret Voltaire1× - 7
Corpus Delicti1× - 8
Mortiis1× - 9
Erasure1× - 10
Siouxsie and the Banshees1× - 11
Psyclon Nine1×
Top tracks
- 1Chasing DarkHenric de La Cour2×
- 2Kleiner EngelSynthom2×
- 3
Breaking the Fire (live)All Living Fear2× - 4Burden of BeautyLunascape1×
- 5SchwarzVirtual Victim1×
- 6No ShuffleFront 2421×
- 7Schwarze ArmeenDorsetshire1×
- 8Darkest DreamMagenta1×
- 9Dein SpielSuperikone1×
- 10Fantastic FanaticAnette Olzon1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 1%’70
- 4%’80
- 21%’90
- 29%’00
- 45%’10
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- #gothic
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send








