FranceFrance

Fly Foot Selecta

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:43 AM
Master BlasterChalice

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Master BlasterChalice
  2. Vie Infecte - Carre RougeOriginal Soundtrack
  3. BrainwashTom Fire Ft. Matthew McAnuff
  4. Mode Akimbo (feat. Jul)SCH/Jul
  5. Dubwise [featuring] - France Nooks & Prince AllaMista Savona
  6. I Am Not Ashamed VersionJoe Gibbs & The Professionals
  7. UndergroundThe Upsetters
  8. LeavemealoneFred again & Baby Keem

 

  1. StanEminem
  2. Black and WhiteGreyhound
  3. HermeticoBalkan Beat Box
  4. Fantastic Voyage (Re-Recorded Version)Coolio
  5. Main AimDwellas
  6. C’est ça ma vie ?Pierpoljak

 

  1. GriotRootsneg
  2. Regarde le mondeÄrsenik
  3. 03 - Glen Brown , I'm Your PuppetVarious Artists
  4. Passin' My ByThe Pharcyde
  5. Roll the DiceShy FX feat. Stamina MC & Lily Allen
  6. Body BeatHollie Cook feat. Horseman
  7. Hill and Gulli RideIni Kamoze

 

  1. dennis brown - promised land(promised land riddim)
  2. Jah Jah Give Us Life to Live (Don't Feel No Way)Wailing Souls
  3. Original That's MeSoom T
  4. Long Time ComingBlitz the Ambassador
  5. Los tres delinquentesDelinquent Habits
  6. Don't WorryDizzy Wright & Demrick
  7. Mardi dix marsGilberto Gil
  8. Gimme Some MoreBusta Rhymes
  9. More and MoreDizzy Wright feat. Demrick

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists31
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Local artists19%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Hip Hop18%75%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%100%
Reggae49%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%53%0%100%0%0%29%0%
Electronic12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%0%
Soul9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Hozier1×
  2. 2Various Artists1×
  3. 3Chase & Status1×
  4. 4K. Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas1×
  5. 5Gilberto Gil1×
  6. 6Bob Marley & The Wailers1×
  7. 7Dr. Dre1×
  8. 9The Wailers1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Long Time ComingBlitz the Ambassador feat. Patrice1×
  2. 2Los tres delinquentesDelinquent Habits1×
  3. 3Don't WorryDizzy Wright & Demrick1×
  4. 4Mardi Dix MarsGilberto Gil1×
  5. 5Gimme Some MoreBusta Rhymes1×
  6. 6More and More (feat. Demrick)Dizzy Wright1×
  7. 7That's Not True ft. Damian Jr. Gong MarleySkip Marley1×
  8. 8New Wu Ft Ghostface Method ManRaekwon1×
  9. 9Sunset SoundPachyman1×
  10. 10Mr BassieHorace Andy1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 7%’80
  3. 21%’90
  4. 14%’00
  5. 29%’10
  6. 21%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
French
Votes
118
  • #black
  • #dub
  • #hiphop
  • #jungle
  • #ragga
  • #reggae

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]