- MusicHeartsFM Worldwide
- Radio
- Exclusively Willie Nelson
Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Keep Me In Your HeartWillie Nelson
- Living In The PromiselandWillie Nelson
- The ScientistWillie Nelson
- I Hope SoWillie Nelson
- Shelter Of Your ArmsWillie Nelson
- No Mas Amor (feat. Alison Krauss)Willie Nelson
- Night And DayWillie Nelson
- Old Fords And A Natural StoneWillie Nelson
- Until ItWillie Nelson
- The Fly Boy and The KidWillie Nelson
- Driving the HerdWillie Nelson
- Band of BrothersWillie Nelson
- One for My Baby (And One More for the Road)Willie Nelson & Leon Russell
- Darkness on the Face of the EarthWillie Nelson
- ThereWillie Nelson
- SheWillie Nelson
- Pick Up the TempoWillie Nelson
- Can I Sleep in Your ArmsWillie Nelson
- The Pilgrim: Chapter 33Willie Nelson
- For the Good TimesWillie Nelson
- My Heart Was A DancerWillie Nelson
- Live ForeverHighwaymen
- I Got RhythmWillie Nelson
- Heartbreak HotelWillie Nelson & Leon Russell
- Summer WindDon Cherry & Willie Nelson
- A WomanWillie Nelson
- Love OverdueWillie Nelson
- Have You Ever Seen The Rain (feat. Paula Nelson)Willie Nelson
- Loving Her Was Easier Than Anything IWillie Nelson
- IWillie Nelson
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists2
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety5%A tight rotation
Heavy rotation3plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Country70%
- Rock20%
- Country Rock10%
- Blues10%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Asia/Dubai)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Rock | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Blues | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Top artists
- 1Willie Nelson36×
- 2The Highwaymen1×
Top tracks
- 1IWillie Nelson3×
- 2Band Of BrothersWillie Nelson1×
- 3One For My Baby (And One More For The Road)Willie Nelson1×
- 4Darkness On The Face Of The EarthWillie Nelson1×
- 5ThereWillie Nelson1×
- 6SheWillie Nelson1×
- 7Pick Up The TempoWillie Nelson and Waylon Jennings1×
- 8Can I Sleep In Your ArmsWillie Nelson1×
- 9The Pilgrim: Chapter 33Willie Nelson1×
- 10For The Good TimesWillie Nelson1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 22%’70
- 22%’80
- 22%’90
- 9%’00
- 17%’10
- 9%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Languages
- English
- Votes
- 7
- #country music
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send



