- MusicHeartsFM Worldwide
- Radio
- Exclusively Herbie Hancock

Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
Wiggle‐WaggleHerbie Hancock
People MusicHerbie Hancock
Oh! Oh! Here He ComesHerbie Hancock
ChameleonHerbie Hancock
I Fall in Love Too EasilyHerbie Hancock
SteppinHerbie Hancock
ParadeHerbie Hancock
RockitHerbie Hancock
You Bet Your LoveHerbie Hancock
SpiderHerbie Hancock
AutodriveHerbie Hancock
The TraitorHerbie Hancock
ButterflyHerbie Hancock
Well You NeednHerbie Hancock
BubblesHerbie Hancock
Gentle ThoughtsHerbie Hancock
Sansho ShimaHerbie Hancock
Cantelope IslandHerbie Hancock
Ostinato (Suite for Angela)Herbie Hancock
HeartbeatHerbie Hancock
Court and SparkHerbie Hancock feat. Norah Jones
Sun TouchHerbie Hancock
Maiden VoyageHerbie Hancock- NefertitiHerbie Hancock
Someday My Prince Will ComeHerbie Hancock & Chick Corea
YouHerbie Hancock
Liza (All The Clouds Roll Away)Herbie Hancock & Chick Corea
JessicaHerbie Hancock
I Thought It Was YouHerbie Hancock
Round MidnightHerbie Hancock
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists1
Recognised97%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety3%A tight rotation
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Jazz63%
- Electronic19%
- Funk13%
- Classical6%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Asia/Dubai)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Electronic | 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Funk | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Classical | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Top artists
- 1
Herbie Hancock36×
Top tracks
- 1
Maiden VoyageHerbie Hancock2× - 2
The TraitorHerbie Hancock2× - 3
HeartbeatHerbie Hancock2× - 4
ChameleonHerbie Hancock2× - 5
Cantelope IslandHerbie Hancock2× - 6
JessicaHerbie Hancock2× - 7
Palm GreaseHerbie Hancock2× - 8
LizaHerbie Hancock2× - 9
Round MidnightHerbie Hancock2× - 10Sansho ShimaHerbie Hancock1×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 18%’60
- 59%’70
- 12%’80
- 9%’90
- 3%’00
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 128 kbps
- Votes
- 93
- #electro
- #jazz
- #jazz funk
- #jazz fusion
- #modal jazz
- #pop
- #post-bop
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send






