GermanyGermany, Bavaria

egoFM Sun [LQ]

Press play to listen live
Station website
Gorillaz
Now on air· since 08:02 AM
Clint EastwoodGorillaz

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. clint eastwoodgorillaz

 

  1. Kendrick (Too Hot Outside Edit)Anushka
  2. King Kong (Radio Edit)Icarus
  3. Philosophy!Baio
  4. All In My HeadSay Yes Dog
  5. Head StartJeremy Loops
  6. Never Left at AllNils Wülker feat. Rob Su
  7. Can't Get AroundGreyshadow
  8. ViennaEau Rouge
  9. A Dream Pt 2Von Spar

 

  1. Moving MenMyd feat. Mac Demarco
  2. We Walk Through the Streets of LisbonForest Knot
  3. RotweinmundBuntspecht
  4. TrojansAtlas Genius
  5. Laß die Sonne reinDie Fantastischen Vier
  6. TasteRhye
  7. Swim ShirtKids Don't Smoke
  8. Skinny Dipalmost monday

 

  1. Get DownDjar One feat. Andy Coop
  2. Good TimesJungle
  3. Red RunnerWayne Snow
  4. HappinessThe 1975
  5. Weiter, weiterWanda
  6. Solo SunriseChet Faker
  7. Wishing GirlLola Marsh
  8. Coming Back to Me GoodKasabian

 

  1. Johnny Boy GhostinThe Lonely Biscuits
  2. Burning in My Soul (Umami & Alle Farben remix)La Rochelle Band
  3. Dream ReverbParra for Cuva
  4. You Were Right (Catz 'n Dogz remix)RÜFÜS DU SOL

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day12
Artists20
Recognised87%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%100%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%32%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%67%9%0%33%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Reggae0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%40%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%55%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Jamiroquai1×
  2. 2Caribou1×
  3. 3Beck1×
  4. 4The Young Punx1×
  5. 5Parov Stelar1×
  6. 6COMA1×
  7. 7Mayer Hawthorne1×
  8. 8Lianne La Havas1×
  9. 12Good Neighbours1×

Top tracks

  1. 1SunCaribou1×
  2. 2Rest Of My LifeLexa Gates1×
  3. 3SisterTsha1×
  4. 4Better Than BeforePamela.1×
  5. 5Loving You BabyThe Young Punx & Cagedba1×
  6. 6Keep On Dancing (Makossa & Megablast Short Disco Version)Parov Stelar feat. Marvi1×
  7. 7Seth CohenBeach Weather1×
  8. 8Wake Me Back UpBoniface1×
  9. 9Wir trafen uns in einem Garten2raumwohnung1×
  10. 10SuperstarGood Neighbours1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’90
  2. 17%’00
  3. 58%’10
  4. 8%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
64 kbps
Languages
German
Votes
20
  • #egofm
  • #sun

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]