BrazilBrazil, Rio Grande do Sul

DinamicoFM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:43 PM
BaianaJamelão

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. BaianaJamelão
  2. JetstreamDOVES
  3. Hannah, You're AmazingHalloweens
  4. Ali BabaJackie Edwards
  5. Sixteen SaltinesJack White
  6. Casino El Camino (parte 1)Guadalupe Plata
  7. Fade Into You (MAZZY STAR)J Mascis

 

  1. Life LineAmiel Moodie & The Dandemites
  2. Biscuit And Ball (WHITE STRIPES) (Detroit march 17 2004)Jack White + Bob Dylan
  3. Eu Desconfio De MimIRA!
  4. Rock And RollLa Maquina De Hacer Pajaros
  5. Who Do You ThinkInterpol
  6. Cradle To The Grave (MOTORHEAD)Integrity
  7. Passive AggressivePlacebo
  8. Hot N Cold (versão mística) (KATE PERRY)Inri Cristo
  9. Se ViraFughetti Luz
  10. Em PedaçosInocentes

 

  1. Roman Soldiers Of BabylonInner Circle
  2. More Than Enough Of Your LoveImperial State Electric
  3. The Anger InsideHIBRIA
  4. I Wanna Be Your Dog (STOOGES) (live)Iggy Pop + David Bowie
  5. Fair Warning (Club Mix)Penguin Prison
  6. That New FunkadelicIce Cube
  7. Peking OCAN
  8. Huarache LightsHot Chip
  9. PopcornHot Butter

 

  1. Dirty PoolStevie Ray Vaughan
  2. Ghost Town (SPECIALS)Hot 8 Brass Band
  3. O Lado B Da BíbliaHorácios + Paulão (Velhas Virgens)
  4. Cryin' ShameHolocaust

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists25
Recognised70%of the titles on air
Variety96%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%82%0%23%36%0%76%48%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%18%0%5%0%100%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%1%19%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%33%0%0%0%
Metal33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Depeche Mode2×
  2. 2Derek and the Dominos1×
  3. 3Electric Light Orchestra1×
  4. 4Duran Duran1×
  5. 5Evile1×
  6. 6Dr. John1×
  7. 7Buckwheat Zydeco1×
  8. 8Echo & the Bunnymen1×
  9. 9Fat Freddy’s Drop1×
  10. 10Erasmo Carlos1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Wrong (FRANKIE'S Bromantic Club Mix)DEPECHE MODE2×
  2. 2Love ReconnectedFIRE DEPARTMENT CLUB1×
  3. 3All I Need Is YouJOHN NEWMAN1×
  4. 4Na Na SongFERRIS WHEEL1×
  5. 5Speed RacerFERNANDA ABREU1×
  6. 6Editions Of YouROXY MUSIC1×
  7. 7Baby Ride Easy (JOHNNY CASH)FATHER JOHN MISTY1×
  8. 8Both Ends Burning (ROXY MUSIC)FATAL FLOWERS1×
  9. 9Another Body MurderedFAITH NO MORE + BOO-YAA T.R.I.B.E.1×
  10. 10Midnight MaraudersFAT FREDDY'S DROP1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 11%’70
  2. 5%’80
  3. 26%’90
  4. 32%’00
  5. 26%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
2
  • #rock em geral

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]