United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Dance Classics UK

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:37 AM
Daft Punk - Around The World.mp3DC22_Branded Intro

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Daft Punk - Around The World.mp3DC22_Branded Intro
  2. American BoyEstelle Feat. Kanye West
  3. Encore Une Fois (Future Breeze Mix)Sash!
  4. Who Will Find Me (feat. Adrina Thorpe) [Main Mix]DJ Shah
  5. Insane In The BrainCypress Hill
  6. Till the Sky Falls Down (Radio Edit)Dash Berlin

 

  1. Music Takes You [2 Bad Mice Remix]Blame
  2. We come 1Faithless
  3. GoMoby
  4. CeCe Peniston - Finally.mp3DC22_Branded Intro
  5. Good Life Soul ll SoulCream Classics Vol 2
  6. Liberation (Fly Like An Angel) [feat. Marcella]Matt Darey
  7. No Sudden Moves (Edit)Glenn Morrison
  8. Eighteen StringsTinman
  9. Get-A-WayMaxx
  10. Satellite (Above & Beyond Mix)Above & Beyond & OceanLab

 

  1. Sunday Shoutin' - B. Boy's Shoutin' DubJohnny Corporate
  2. Needin' UDavid Morales
  3. What Can You Do For MeUtah Saints
  4. Please Don't Go (Radio Edit)Dobenbeck
  5. AnthemN Yoi
  6. Can You Feel ItCLS
  7. A Trip to Trumpton (radio edit)Urban Hype
  8. 21 SecondsSo Solid Crew
  9. My Dance (Version Edit)Ransom

 

  1. Caf� Del Mar (Three 'n One Remix)Energy 52
  2. Let Me Love You For Tonight (Original House Mix)Kariya
  3. 10 in 01Members of Mayday
  4. Nightcrawlers - Push The Feeling.mp3DC22_Branded Intro
  5. SPD3 FinalSick Puppy

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day21
Artists28
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists27%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation3plays a day of the top track, 1.1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%100%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%
Dance17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Soul17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%24%0%
Rock33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%

Top artists

  1. 1[unknown]5×
  2. 2Utah Saints1×
  3. 3Aretha Franklin1×
  4. 4Frankie Knuckles1×
  5. 7Toploader1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Trance?Hardtrance MixDance Classics3×
  2. 2Euphoria MixDance Classics2×
  3. 3It's Yours (Tiefschwarz Vocal)Jon Cutler ft E-man1×
  4. 4SimulatedMarco V1×
  5. 5Coming On Strong (feat. Scott Mac) [Edit]Signum1×
  6. 6Blow Ya MindLock 'n' Load1×
  7. 7MadagascarArt Of Trance1×
  8. 8Good Life Soul ll SoulCream Classics Vol 21×
  9. 9Frankie Knuckles Pres. Satoshi Tomiie - Tears (Original Classic Vocal 12' Mix)Frankie Knuckles1×
  10. 10Dancing in the Moonlight (StarToploader1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 57%’90
  2. 38%’00
  3. 5%’10

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
74
  • #90s
  • #dance

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]